Contact Us Call UsCall Us (863) 648-2331
As of 10/18/19 we have 15,692 Polk foreclosure properties listed!!

Polk County Foreclosure Statistics For 2018

Below is a breakdown of all the foreclosure auction sales & results for all of 2018

 or 

Foreclosure Overview Month By Month

TotalAuctionsSold ToPlaintiffSold 3rdPartyCanceledJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 201602505007501,000MonthNumber of Auctions
MonthTotal AuctionsSold To PlaintiffSold 3rd PartyCanceled
January 2016799236150413
February 201653713295310
March 2016598170100328
April 2016561162109290
May 201639632115249
June 20165554243308
July 201649514896251
August 2016603168112323
September 201638910168220
October 201649513377285
November 201640311271220
December 20162959149155

Foreclosure Month By Month Breakdown By Numbers

Month Total Auctions Change Vs Last Year Sold To Plaintiff Sold 3rd Party Canceled
January 2018 121 61.59% from 315 41 25 55
February 2018 96 31.91% from 141 41 24 31
March 2018 106 34.97% from 163 46 22 38
April 2018 108 41.30% from 184 39 29 40
May 2018 148 5.73% from 157 67 36 45
June 2018 140 1.41% from 142 58 32 50
July 2018 148 1.37% from 146 57 39 52
August 2018 142 5.19% from 135 57 34 51
September 2018 117 21.48% from 149 56 29 32
October 2018 137 21.24% from 113 46 27 64
November 2018 104 26.83% from 82 36 23 45
December 2018 95 41.79% from 67 29 22 44

Successful Auction Results Month By Month

Avg. FinalJudgmentAvg # BidsAverageSale PriceJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 20160125,000250,000375,000500,000MonthAmount
MonthAvg. Final JudgmentAvg # BidsAverage Sale Price
January 2016$326,481.574$151,473.33
February 2016$273,114.044$161,377.28
March 2016$287,453.164$162,086.24
April 2016$315,202.174$173,988.88
May 2016$324,648.135$206,884.98
June 2016$268,800.925$158,605.99
July 2016$294,023.155$165,824.21
August 2016$350,942.714$197,255.84
September 2016$287,960.995$196,619.51
October 2016$292,089.904$152,748.26
November 2016$301,229.675$163,041.29
December 2016$420,605.384$215,068.57

Sucessful Auction Results Month By Month Breakdown By Numbers

Month Avg FJ Avg # Bids Avg Sale Price
January 2018 $147,611.91 0 $77,461.68
February 2018 $178,926.80 0 $86,931.48
March 2018 $194,120.57 0 $69,700.12
April 2018 $187,135.61 0 $79,423.55
May 2018 $157,282.72 0 $61,351.43
June 2018 $136,076.35 0 $52,310.32
July 2018 $163,396.71 0 $82,437.89
August 2018 $170,041.47 0 $64,331.29
September 2018 $145,509.10 0 $79,970.74
October 2018 $150,266.69 0 $77,906.83
November 2018 $153,379.29 0 $74,125.44
December 2018 $143,229.61 0 $66,395.83
We are the first place seasoned investors & first time buyers come to for foreclosures!
  • Get access to 1000's of foreclosures coming up for sale in Polk browse & search on site or download spreadsheets!
  • New customized property search hits texted to your phone or your email when they hit the listings!
  • Save properties for later reference to custom saved lists & download data in excel format!
  • Download our tutorial Step by step E-Book explaining the entire Polk foreclosure auction process!