Contact Us Call UsCall Us (863) 648-2331
As of 10/18/19 we have 15,692 Polk foreclosure properties listed!!

Polk County Foreclosure Statistics For 2015

Below is a breakdown of all the foreclosure auction sales & results for all of 2015

 or 

Foreclosure Overview Month By Month

TotalAuctionsSold ToPlaintiffSold 3rdPartyCanceledJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 201602505007501,000MonthNumber of Auctions
MonthTotal AuctionsSold To PlaintiffSold 3rd PartyCanceled
January 2016799236150413
February 201653713295310
March 2016598170100328
April 2016561162109290
May 201639632115249
June 20165554243308
July 201649514896251
August 2016603168112323
September 201638910168220
October 201649513377285
November 201640311271220
December 20162959149155

Foreclosure Month By Month Breakdown By Numbers

Month Total Auctions Change Vs Last Year Sold To Plaintiff Sold 3rd Party Canceled
January 2015 523 8.51% from 482 322 56 145
February 2015 345 4.17% from 360 173 54 118
March 2015 360 14.49% from 421 161 113 86
April 2015 314 25.06% from 419 152 41 121
May 2015 291 30.05% from 416 146 39 106
June 2015 336 15.37% from 397 157 47 132
July 2015 262 42.29% from 454 105 47 110
August 2015 303 5.90% from 322 122 62 119
September 2015 196 53.00% from 417 99 21 76
October 2015 242 39.04% from 397 108 48 86
November 2015 223 25.91% from 301 94 46 83
December 2015 189 32.50% from 280 69 39 81

Successful Auction Results Month By Month

Avg. FinalJudgmentAvg # BidsAverageSale PriceJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 20160125,000250,000375,000500,000MonthAmount
MonthAvg. Final JudgmentAvg # BidsAverage Sale Price
January 2016$326,481.574$151,473.33
February 2016$273,114.044$161,377.28
March 2016$287,453.164$162,086.24
April 2016$315,202.174$173,988.88
May 2016$324,648.135$206,884.98
June 2016$268,800.925$158,605.99
July 2016$294,023.155$165,824.21
August 2016$350,942.714$197,255.84
September 2016$287,960.995$196,619.51
October 2016$292,089.904$152,748.26
November 2016$301,229.675$163,041.29
December 2016$420,605.384$215,068.57

Sucessful Auction Results Month By Month Breakdown By Numbers

Month Avg FJ Avg # Bids Avg Sale Price
January 2015 $169,631.94 0 $50,371.24
February 2015 $193,374.34 0 $59,184.84
March 2015 $165,475.51 0 $49,567.55
April 2015 $180,959.73 0 $70,090.12
May 2015 $189,389.65 0 $47,041.78
June 2015 $172,109.11 0 $69,219.81
July 2015 $184,582.09 0 $62,467.22
August 2015 $173,461.62 0 $69,415.81
September 2015 $162,842.96 0 $62,593.49
October 2015 $152,524.22 0 $57,370.54
November 2015 $152,506.44 0 $68,837.25
December 2015 $151,509.99 0 $58,688.57
We are the first place seasoned investors & first time buyers come to for foreclosures!
  • Get access to 1000's of foreclosures coming up for sale in Polk browse & search on site or download spreadsheets!
  • New customized property search hits texted to your phone or your email when they hit the listings!
  • Save properties for later reference to custom saved lists & download data in excel format!
  • Download our tutorial Step by step E-Book explaining the entire Polk foreclosure auction process!