Contact Us Call UsCall Us (863) 648-2331
As of 10/18/19 we have 15,692 Polk foreclosure properties listed!!

Polk County Foreclosure Statistics For 2016

Below is a breakdown of all the foreclosure auction sales & results for all of 2016

 or 

Foreclosure Overview Month By Month

TotalAuctionsSold ToPlaintiffSold 3rdPartyCanceledJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 201602505007501,000MonthNumber of Auctions
MonthTotal AuctionsSold To PlaintiffSold 3rd PartyCanceled
January 2016799236150413
February 201653713295310
March 2016598170100328
April 2016561162109290
May 201639632115249
June 20165554243308
July 201649514896251
August 2016603168112323
September 201638910168220
October 201649513377285
November 201640311271220
December 20162959149155

Foreclosure Month By Month Breakdown By Numbers

Month Total Auctions Change Vs Last Year Sold To Plaintiff Sold 3rd Party Canceled
January 2016 257 54.99% from 571 116 55 86
February 2016 172 51.82% from 357 70 32 70
March 2016 233 38.52% from 379 101 45 87
April 2016 318 5.36% from 336 136 74 108
May 2016 298 2.41% from 291 118 73 107
June 2016 267 27.05% from 366 107 63 97
July 2016 173 34.72% from 265 77 40 56
August 2016 230 24.09% from 303 113 44 73
September 2016 224 13.71% from 197 97 50 77
October 2016 169 30.17% from 242 69 38 62
November 2016 108 54.43% from 237 23 28 57
December 2016 58 69.47% from 190 23 10 25

Successful Auction Results Month By Month

Avg. FinalJudgmentAvg # BidsAverageSale PriceJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 20160125,000250,000375,000500,000MonthAmount
MonthAvg. Final JudgmentAvg # BidsAverage Sale Price
January 2016$326,481.574$151,473.33
February 2016$273,114.044$161,377.28
March 2016$287,453.164$162,086.24
April 2016$315,202.174$173,988.88
May 2016$324,648.135$206,884.98
June 2016$268,800.925$158,605.99
July 2016$294,023.155$165,824.21
August 2016$350,942.714$197,255.84
September 2016$287,960.995$196,619.51
October 2016$292,089.904$152,748.26
November 2016$301,229.675$163,041.29
December 2016$420,605.384$215,068.57

Sucessful Auction Results Month By Month Breakdown By Numbers

Month Avg FJ Avg # Bids Avg Sale Price
January 2016 $157,738.89 0 $59,213.72
February 2016 $156,524.06 0 $63,222.53
March 2016 $150,334.32 0 $67,617.96
April 2016 $166,211.42 0 $69,361.47
May 2016 $150,960.68 0 $63,276.01
June 2016 $142,935.87 0 $58,868.05
July 2016 $168,838.72 0 $73,051.57
August 2016 $170,881.71 0 $62,485.30
September 2016 $141,216.31 0 $59,883.57
October 2016 $194,504.95 0 $64,146.00
November 2016 $132,573.89 0 $78,454.40
December 2016 $196,321.35 0 $61,470.32
We are the first place seasoned investors & first time buyers come to for foreclosures!
  • Get access to 1000's of foreclosures coming up for sale in Polk browse & search on site or download spreadsheets!
  • New customized property search hits texted to your phone or your email when they hit the listings!
  • Save properties for later reference to custom saved lists & download data in excel format!
  • Download our tutorial Step by step E-Book explaining the entire Polk foreclosure auction process!