Contact Us Call UsCall Us (863) 648-2331
As of 9/23/21 we have 19,943 Polk foreclosure properties listed!!

Polk County Foreclosure Statistics For 2021

Below is a breakdown of all the foreclosure auction sales & results for all of 2021

 or 

Foreclosure Overview Month By Month

TotalAuctionsSold ToPlaintiffSold 3rdPartyCanceledJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 201602505007501,000MonthNumber of Auctions
MonthTotal AuctionsSold To PlaintiffSold 3rd PartyCanceled
January 2016799236150413
February 201653713295310
March 2016598170100328
April 2016561162109290
May 201639632115249
June 20165554243308
July 201649514896251
August 2016603168112323
September 201638910168220
October 201649513377285
November 201640311271220
December 20162959149155

Foreclosure Month By Month Breakdown By Numbers

Month Total Auctions Change Vs Last Year Sold To Plaintiff Sold 3rd Party Canceled
January 2021 161 47.71% from 109 21 34 106
February 2021 296 225.27% from 91 6 152 138
March 2021 324 191.89% from 111 4 117 203
April 2021 338 52.25% from 222 8 111 219
May 2021 331 85.96% from 178 9 177 145
June 2021 281 313.24% from 68 5 154 122
July 2021 168 12.00% from 150 3 114 51
August 2021 200 86.92% from 107 3 143 54
September 2021 161 44.29% from 289 5 98 58

Successful Auction Results Month By Month

Avg. FinalJudgmentAvg # BidsAverageSale PriceJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 20160125,000250,000375,000500,000MonthAmount
MonthAvg. Final JudgmentAvg # BidsAverage Sale Price
January 2016$326,481.574$151,473.33
February 2016$273,114.044$161,377.28
March 2016$287,453.164$162,086.24
April 2016$315,202.174$173,988.88
May 2016$324,648.135$206,884.98
June 2016$268,800.925$158,605.99
July 2016$294,023.155$165,824.21
August 2016$350,942.714$197,255.84
September 2016$287,960.995$196,619.51
October 2016$292,089.904$152,748.26
November 2016$301,229.675$163,041.29
December 2016$420,605.384$215,068.57

Sucessful Auction Results Month By Month Breakdown By Numbers

Month Avg FJ Avg # Bids Avg Sale Price
January 2021 $115,875.49 0 $90,962.74
February 2021 $90,346.94 0 $85,606.93
March 2021 $203,113.67 0 $134,733.18
April 2021 $120,882.71 0 $95,830.79
May 2021 $93,299.67 0 $86,813.37
June 2021 $120,985.08 0 $123,817.63
July 2021 $117,311.39 0 $111,799.26
August 2021 $199,667.98 0 $178,627.46
September 2021 $131,958.41 0 $145,661.18
We are the first place seasoned investors & first time buyers come to for foreclosures!
  • Get access to 1000's of foreclosures coming up for sale in Polk browse & search on site or download spreadsheets!
  • New customized property search hits texted to your phone or your email when they hit the listings!
  • Save properties for later reference to custom saved lists & download data in excel format!
  • Download our tutorial Step by step E-Book explaining the entire Polk foreclosure auction process!