Contact Us Call UsCall Us (863) 648-2331
As of 12/8/22 we have 22,864 Polk foreclosure properties listed!!

Polk County Foreclosure Statistics For 2022

Below is a breakdown of all the foreclosure auction sales & results for all of 2022

 or 

Foreclosure Overview Month By Month

TotalAuctionsSold ToPlaintiffSold 3rdPartyCanceledJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 201602505007501,000MonthNumber of Auctions
MonthTotal AuctionsSold To PlaintiffSold 3rd PartyCanceled
January 2016799236150413
February 201653713295310
March 2016598170100328
April 2016561162109290
May 201639632115249
June 20165554243308
July 201649514896251
August 2016603168112323
September 201638910168220
October 201649513377285
November 201640311271220
December 20162959149155

Foreclosure Month By Month Breakdown By Numbers

Month Total Auctions Change Vs Last Year Sold To Plaintiff Sold 3rd Party Canceled
January 2022 195 21.12% from 161 5 80 110
February 2022 206 30.41% from 296 2 121 83
March 2022 153 53.78% from 331 10 78 65
April 2022 184 45.56% from 338 4 112 68
May 2022 201 39.27% from 331 13 124 64
June 2022 192 31.91% from 282 6 127 59
July 2022 176 4.76% from 168 13 115 48
August 2022 214 7.00% from 200 23 144 47
September 2022 227 31.98% from 172 17 151 59
October 2022 270 45.16% from 186 5 176 89
November 2022 268 116.13% from 124 9 118 141
December 2022 83 44.67% from 150 2 0 81

Successful Auction Results Month By Month

Avg. FinalJudgmentAvg # BidsAverageSale PriceJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 20160125,000250,000375,000500,000MonthAmount
MonthAvg. Final JudgmentAvg # BidsAverage Sale Price
January 2016$326,481.574$151,473.33
February 2016$273,114.044$161,377.28
March 2016$287,453.164$162,086.24
April 2016$315,202.174$173,988.88
May 2016$324,648.135$206,884.98
June 2016$268,800.925$158,605.99
July 2016$294,023.155$165,824.21
August 2016$350,942.714$197,255.84
September 2016$287,960.995$196,619.51
October 2016$292,089.904$152,748.26
November 2016$301,229.675$163,041.29
December 2016$420,605.384$215,068.57

Sucessful Auction Results Month By Month Breakdown By Numbers

Month Avg FJ Avg # Bids Avg Sale Price
January 2022 $180,926.74 0 $157,235.02
February 2022 $129,161.73 0 $148,783.06
March 2022 $146,957.82 0 $151,939.72
April 2022 $121,987.51 0 $158,210.67
May 2022 $177,001.11 0 $169,811.00
June 2022 $141,024.85 0 $158,880.12
July 2022 $157,723.86 0 $107,990.75
August 2022 $689,699.77 0 $156,085.85
September 2022 $197,954.52 0 $199,326.34
October 2022 $409,743.72 0 $82,358.75
November 2022 $84,919.12 0 $84,525.36
December 2022 $103,153.23 0 $200.00
We are the first place seasoned investors & first time buyers come to for foreclosures!
  • Get access to 1000's of foreclosures coming up for sale in Polk browse & search on site or download spreadsheets!
  • New customized property search hits texted to your phone or your email when they hit the listings!
  • Save properties for later reference to custom saved lists & download data in excel format!
  • Download our tutorial Step by step E-Book explaining the entire Polk foreclosure auction process!