Contact Us Call UsCall Us (863) 648-2331
As of 8/24/19 we have 15,446 Polk foreclosure properties listed!!

Polk County Foreclosure Statistics For 2017

Below is a breakdown of all the foreclosure auction sales & results for all of 2017

 or 

Foreclosure Overview Month By Month

TotalAuctionsSold ToPlaintiffSold 3rdPartyCanceledJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 201602505007501,000MonthNumber of Auctions
MonthTotal AuctionsSold To PlaintiffSold 3rd PartyCanceled
January 2016799236150413
February 201653713295310
March 2016598170100328
April 2016561162109290
May 201639632115249
June 20165554243308
July 201649514896251
August 2016603168112323
September 201638910168220
October 201649513377285
November 201640311271220
December 20162959149155

Foreclosure Month By Month Breakdown By Numbers

Month Total Auctions Change Vs Last Year Sold To Plaintiff Sold 3rd Party Canceled
January 2017 302 17.05% from 258 126 86 90
February 2017 128 26.44% from 174 52 32 44
March 2017 144 39.24% from 237 56 36 52
April 2017 172 46.75% from 323 72 50 50
May 2017 148 51.32% from 304 60 35 53
June 2017 136 52.78% from 288 46 28 62
July 2017 134 29.10% from 189 47 40 47
August 2017 135 44.90% from 245 48 36 51
September 2017 148 38.08% from 239 35 15 98
October 2017 113 40.84% from 191 14 6 93
November 2017 82 34.92% from 126 21 9 52
December 2017 67 5.63% from 71 16 11 40

Successful Auction Results Month By Month

Avg. FinalJudgmentAvg # BidsAverageSale PriceJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 20160125,000250,000375,000500,000MonthAmount
MonthAvg. Final JudgmentAvg # BidsAverage Sale Price
January 2016$326,481.574$151,473.33
February 2016$273,114.044$161,377.28
March 2016$287,453.164$162,086.24
April 2016$315,202.174$173,988.88
May 2016$324,648.135$206,884.98
June 2016$268,800.925$158,605.99
July 2016$294,023.155$165,824.21
August 2016$350,942.714$197,255.84
September 2016$287,960.995$196,619.51
October 2016$292,089.904$152,748.26
November 2016$301,229.675$163,041.29
December 2016$420,605.384$215,068.57

Sucessful Auction Results Month By Month Breakdown By Numbers

Month Avg FJ Avg # Bids Avg Sale Price
January 2017 $136,923.08 0 $67,910.31
February 2017 $149,299.31 0 $81,698.95
March 2017 $148,682.85 0 $59,782.52
April 2017 $142,215.23 0 $76,060.18
May 2017 $153,144.82 0 $55,876.86
June 2017 $159,210.05 0 $74,893.37
July 2017 $140,630.73 0 $73,876.30
August 2017 $143,968.08 0 $75,107.26
September 2017 $107,740.97 0 $49,123.62
October 2017 $152,878.88 0 $71,132.17
November 2017 $119,790.31 0 $60,246.39
December 2017 $155,749.32 0 $69,550.00
We are the first place seasoned investors & first time buyers come to for foreclosures!
  • Get access to 1000's of foreclosures coming up for sale in Polk browse & search on site or download spreadsheets!
  • New customized property search hits texted to your phone or your email when they hit the listings!
  • Save properties for later reference to custom saved lists & download data in excel format!
  • Download our tutorial Step by step E-Book explaining the entire Polk foreclosure auction process!