Contact Us Call UsCall Us (863) 648-2331
As of 10/18/19 we have 15,692 Polk foreclosure properties listed!!

Polk County Foreclosure Statistics For 2019

Below is a breakdown of all the foreclosure auction sales & results for all of 2019

 or 

Foreclosure Overview Month By Month

TotalAuctionsSold ToPlaintiffSold 3rdPartyCanceledJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 201602505007501,000MonthNumber of Auctions
MonthTotal AuctionsSold To PlaintiffSold 3rd PartyCanceled
January 2016799236150413
February 201653713295310
March 2016598170100328
April 2016561162109290
May 201639632115249
June 20165554243308
July 201649514896251
August 2016603168112323
September 201638910168220
October 201649513377285
November 201640311271220
December 20162959149155

Foreclosure Month By Month Breakdown By Numbers

Month Total Auctions Change Vs Last Year Sold To Plaintiff Sold 3rd Party Canceled
January 2019 111 9.76% from 123 47 19 45
February 2019 111 15.63% from 96 40 22 49
March 2019 127 18.69% from 107 56 28 43
April 2019 141 30.56% from 108 57 24 60
May 2019 138 6.76% from 148 58 14 66
June 2019 121 13.57% from 140 52 10 59
July 2019 130 13.33% from 150 53 27 50
August 2019 117 18.18% from 143 48 20 49
September 2019 103 14.17% from 120 40 11 52
October 2019 93 32.61% from 138 31 19 43

Successful Auction Results Month By Month

Avg. FinalJudgmentAvg # BidsAverageSale PriceJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 20160125,000250,000375,000500,000MonthAmount
MonthAvg. Final JudgmentAvg # BidsAverage Sale Price
January 2016$326,481.574$151,473.33
February 2016$273,114.044$161,377.28
March 2016$287,453.164$162,086.24
April 2016$315,202.174$173,988.88
May 2016$324,648.135$206,884.98
June 2016$268,800.925$158,605.99
July 2016$294,023.155$165,824.21
August 2016$350,942.714$197,255.84
September 2016$287,960.995$196,619.51
October 2016$292,089.904$152,748.26
November 2016$301,229.675$163,041.29
December 2016$420,605.384$215,068.57

Sucessful Auction Results Month By Month Breakdown By Numbers

Month Avg FJ Avg # Bids Avg Sale Price
January 2019 $150,768.96 0 $52,457.08
February 2019 $176,062.35 0 $85,296.12
March 2019 $566,144.49 0 $62,810.29
April 2019 $152,229.20 0 $73,500.28
May 2019 $162,795.63 0 $75,235.37
June 2019 $176,406.11 0 $88,330.08
July 2019 $206,183.83 0 $66,190.98
August 2019 $175,226.20 0 $78,332.04
September 2019 $142,294.66 0 $80,252.03
October 2019 $159,691.14 0 $91,059.56
We are the first place seasoned investors & first time buyers come to for foreclosures!
  • Get access to 1000's of foreclosures coming up for sale in Polk browse & search on site or download spreadsheets!
  • New customized property search hits texted to your phone or your email when they hit the listings!
  • Save properties for later reference to custom saved lists & download data in excel format!
  • Download our tutorial Step by step E-Book explaining the entire Polk foreclosure auction process!